This is the search toggle.

Meet the Team

Find out who we are and meet the team.

Sharon Jagdev-Powell

Sharon Jagdev-Powell

Deputy Head

Telephone
0116 3055705
Mobile
07936 349073
Chris Bale

Chris Bale

Business & Operations Manager

Telephone
0116 3050416
Sarah Barton-Wales

Sarah Barton-Wales

Assistant Head - Partnerships, Participation & Progression

Telephone
0116 3057556
Mobile
07719 074316
Gillian Ramshaw

Gillian Ramshaw

Assistant Head - Partnerships, Participation & Progression

Telephone
0116 3050411
Sarah Share

Sarah Share

Assistant Head - Schools, Advice & Curriculum and Pedagogy

Telephone
0116 3057739
Mobile
07920 535366
Bradley Smith

Bradley Smith

Assistant Head - Innovation, Enterprise & Engagement

Telephone
0116 3050275
Mobile
07508 013232
Nicola Atkins

Nicola Atkins

Team Leader - Curriculum & Pedagogy / Singing Development Leader

Telephone
0116 3051652
Mobile
07508 013201

Beth Carr

Team Leader - Schools, Advice and Inclusion

Telephone
0116 3050400
Tim Clay

Tim Clay

Team Leader - Music Technology and Contemporary Music

Telephone
0116 3059010
Mobile
07719 005622
Andy Maycock

Andy Maycock

Team Leader - Instrumental Tuition

Telephone
0116 3050400
Matt Newnham

Matt Newnham

Team Leader - Curriculum & Pedagogy

Telephone
0116 3050414
Mobile
07961 098088
Tony Rifugiato

Tony Rifugiato

Team Leader - Curriculum & Pedagogy

Telephone
0116 3057645
Mobile
07944 712233
Sarah Sharman

Sarah Sharman

Events Manager

Telephone
0116 3050881
Mobile
07561 267485
Rachel Thomas

Rachel Thomas

Lead for Central Bands & Orchestras

Telephone
0116 3050400
Mobile
07508 013201
Adam Bailey

Adam Bailey

Music Leader - Djembe

Telephone
0116 3051653
Andres Barrero

Andres Barrero

Music Leader - Percussion

Telephone
0116 3051654
Emma Burns

Emma Burns

Singing Leader

Telephone
0116 3051669
Matt Davis

Matt Davis

Music Leader - Brass

Telephone
0116 3051661
Ben Emerton

Ben Emerton

Music Leader - Percussion

Telephone
0116 3051655
Sam Giles

Sam Giles

Music Leader - Strings

Telephone
0116 3051664
Jenni Goldsworthy

Jenni Goldsworthy

Music Leader - Strings

Telephone
0116 3051659
Sophie Gray

Sophie Gray

Music Leader - Woodwind

Telephone
0116 3051665

Gemma Huxley

Singing Leader

Pat Munroe

Pat Munroe

Music Leader - Steel Pans

Telephone
0116 3051662
Phillip Rollock

Phillip Rollock

Music Leader - Steel Pans

Telephone
0116 3051663
Shay Sharma

Shay Sharma

Music Leader - Music Technology & Contemporary Music

Mobile
0116 3051667
Gregory Smith

Gregory Smith

Singing Leader

Telephone
0116 3051668

Mark Stevens

Music Leader - Guitar / Ukulele

Craig Thurlow

Craig Thurlow

Music Leader - Guitar / Ukulele

Telephone
0116 3051657
Chris Trueman

Chris Trueman

Music Leader - Guitar

Telephone
0116 3051656
Mobile
07745 229355
Zoltan Vincze

Zoltan Vincze

Music Leader - Brass

Telephone
0116 3051666
Billu Waiwala

Billu Waiwala

Music Leader - Tabla

Telephone
0116 3050400

Francine Warner

Singing Leader

Anna Wolloff

Music Leader SEND

David Amar

Instrumental Tutor - Guitar / Percussion

Robert Carlin

Instrumental Tutor - Singing / Piano

Wing-Yuk Tse (Jennifer)

Instrumental Tutor - Flute

Chun Long Li (Otto)

Instrumental Tutor - Violin

Andy Wales

Andy Wales

Marketing, Sales & Promotions Manager

Telephone
0116 3050405
Mobile
07534 217813

Charlotte Powell

Hub Data Analyst

Mobile
0116 3053812
Richard Siddons

Richard Siddons

Instrument & Resource Technician

Telephone
0116 3050407
Divya Haller

Divya Haller

Hub & Events Administrator

Telephone
0116 3050403
Mobile
07946 132427
Anne Ross

Anne Ross

Music Sales & Finance Administrator

Telephone
0116 3050402
Pauline Wells

Pauline Wells

Music Sales & Finance Administrator

Telephone
0116 3050419

Partners

  • Arts
    Leicestershire Music
    Music And Culture
    LCC
    LCC 2
  • Viva
    Philharmonia
    Darbar
    Soft Touch Arts
  • Bullfrog
    Awards for Young Musicians
    Orchestras Live
    Pedestrian
    Transformance Music
  • Spark Childrens Festival
    Leicester City Football Club Community Trust
    The Mighty Creatives
    MEHEM
    Leicester Symphony Orchestra
  • Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
    The City Classroom
    Bardi Symphony Orchestra
    Soundabout
    Drum & Brass

Partners

  • Arts
  • Leicestershire Music
  • Music And Culture
  • LCC
  • LCC 2
  • Viva
  • Philharmonia
  • Darbar
  • Soft Touch Arts
  • Bullfrog
  • Awards for Young Musicians
  • Orchestras Live
  • Pedestrian
  • Transformance Music
  • Spark Childrens Festival
  • Leicester City Football Club Community Trust
  • The Mighty Creatives
  • MEHEM
  • Leicester Symphony Orchestra