Meet the Team

Find out who we are and meet the team.

Sharon Bray

Sharon Bray

Head of Service

Telephone
0116 3053179
Mobile
07522 228316
Sharon Jagdev-Powell

Sharon Jagdev-Powell

Deputy Head of Service

Telephone
0116 3055705
Mobile
07936 349073
Chris Bale

Chris Bale

Business & Operations Manager

Telephone
0116 3050416
Mobile
07946 134194
Sarah Barton-Wales

Sarah Barton-Wales

Assistant Head of Service - Partnerships, Participation & Progression

Telephone
0116 3057556
Mobile
07730 582459
Gillian Ramshaw

Gillian Ramshaw

Assistant Head of Service - Partnerships, Participation & Progression / Team Leader Curriculum & Pedagogy / Singing Leader

Telephone
0116 3050411
Mobile
07535 641847
Sarah Share

Sarah Share

Assistant Head of Service - Schools, Advice & Curriculum and Pedagogy

Telephone
(0116) 3056252
Mobile
07905 502657
Bradley Smith

Bradley Smith

Assistant Head of Service - Innovation, Enterprise and Engagement

Telephone
0116 3050275
Mobile
07508 013232
Nicola Atkins

Nicola Atkins

Team Leader for Curriculum & Pedagogy / Singing Development Leader

Telephone
0116 3050411
Mobile
07508 013201
Matt Newnham

Matt Newnham

Team Leader for Curriculum & Pedagogy

Telephone
0116 3050414
Mobile
07961 098088
Tony Rifugiato

Tony Rifugiato

Team Leader for Curriculum & Pedagogy

Telephone
0116 3053507
Mobile
07944 712233
Adam Bailey

Adam Bailey

Music Leader / Djembe Troupe Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Andres Barrero

Andres Barrero

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Matt Davis

Matt Davis

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Ben Emerton

Ben Emerton

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Jane Farrell

Jane Farrell

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Sam Giles

Sam Giles

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Jenni Goldsworthy

Jenni Goldsworthy

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Sophie Gray

Sophie Gray

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Laura Moore

Laura Moore

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Pat Munroe

Pat Munroe

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Phillip Rollock

Phillip Rollock

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Craig Thurlow

Craig Thurlow

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Zoltan Vincze

Zoltan Vincze

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Billu Waiwala

Billu Waiwala

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Andy Wales

Andy Wales

Marketing, Sales & Promotions Manager

Telephone
0116 3050405
Richard Siddons

Richard Siddons

Instrument & Resource Technician

Telephone
0116 3050407
Divya Haller

Divya Haller

Hub & Events Administrator

Telephone
0116 3050403
Anne Ross

Anne Ross

Music Sales & Finance Administrator

Telephone
0116 3050402
Pauline Wells

Pauline Wells

Music Sales & Finance Administrator

Telephone
0116 3050419

Partners

  • Arts
    Music Service
    Music And Culture
    LCC
    LCC 2
  • Viva
    Philharmonia
    Darbar
  • Soft Touch Arts
    Bullfrog
    Awards for Young Musicians
    Orchestras Live
    Pedestrian
  • SoundLincs
    Transformance Music
    Spark Childrens Festival
    Leicester City Football Club Community Trust
    National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain
  • The Mighty Creatives
    MEHEM
    Leicester Cathedral
    Leicester International Music Festival

Partners

  • Arts
  • Music Service
  • Music And Culture
  • LCC
  • LCC 2
  • Viva
  • Philharmonia
  • Darbar
  • Soft Touch Arts
  • Bullfrog
  • Awards for Young Musicians
  • Orchestras Live
  • Pedestrian
  • SoundLincs
  • Transformance Music
  • Spark Childrens Festival
  • Leicester City Football Club Community Trust
  • National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain