1. Skip to content

Meet the Team

Find out who we are and meet the team.

Tofail Ahmed

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Nicola Atkins

Nicola Atkins

Singing Development Leader / Area Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050411
Mobile
07508 013201
Adam Bailey

Adam Bailey

Music Leader / Djembe Troupe Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Chris Bale

Chris Bale

Acting Deputy Service Manager

Telephone
0116 3050416
Mobile
07946 134194
Andres Barrero

Andres Barrero

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Sarah Barton-Wales

Sarah Barton-Wales

Strategy Development Manager

Telephone
0116 3057556
Mobile
07796 997175
Melanie Cahill

Melanie Cahill

Business Support Manager

Telephone
0116 3050406
Matt Davis

Matt Davis

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Ben Emerton

Ben Emerton

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Jane Farrell

Jane Farrell

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Helen Fisher

Helen Fisher

Head of Ensembles & Performance

Telephone
0116 3050413
Mobile
07770 685392
Jenni Goldsworthy

Jenni Goldsworthy

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Sam Goldsworthy

Sam Goldsworthy

Area Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3053507
Mobile
07946 132427
Sophie Gray

Sophie Gray

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Divya Haller

Divya Haller

Business Support Assistant

Telephone
0116 3050403
Pat Munroe

Pat Munroe

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400

Matt Newnham

Area Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050414
Mobile
07961 098088
Roopa Panesar

Roopa Panesar

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Sophie Pascall

Sophie Pascall

Strategy Development Manager

Telephone
0116 3050412
Natasha Pattinson

Natasha Pattinson

Area Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050414
Mobile
07939 449141
Gillian Ramshaw

Gillian Ramshaw

Singing Leader / Area Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050411
Mobile
07535 641847
Tony Rifugiato

Tony Rifugiato

Area Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3053507
Mobile
07944 712233

Diane Rivaud

Head of Service

Telephone
0116 3050415

Sally Rock

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Phillip Rollock

Phillip Rollock

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Anne Ross

Anne Ross

Business Support Assistant

Telephone
0116 3050402
Graeme Rudland

Graeme Rudland

Deputy Service Manager

Telephone
0116 3050275
Mobile
07508 013232
Sarah Share

Sarah Share

Specialist Lead for Education (Music)

Telephone
(0116) 3056252
Mobile
07905 502657
Richard Siddons

Richard Siddons

Technician / Stage Manager

Telephone
0116 3050407
Mobile
07889 809841
Craig Thurlow

Craig Thurlow

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Zoltan Vincze

Zoltan Vincze

Music Leader

Telephone
0116 3050400
Andy Wales

Andy Wales

Business Support Officer

Telephone
0116 3050405
Pauline Wells

Pauline Wells

Business Support Assistant

Telephone
0116 3050419

Partners

  • Arts
    Music Service
    Music And Culture
    Viva
    Darbar
  • Pedestrian
    LCC
    LCC 2
    Philharmonia
    Soft Touch Arts
  • Bullfrog
    SoundLincs
    Orchestras Live
    Spark Childrens Festival
    Leicester Cathedral
  • Leicester International Music Festival
    The Mighty Creatives
    Awards for Young Musicians
    Music Mark
    MEHEM
  • National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain
    Leicester City Football Club Community Trust

Partners

  • Arts
  • Music Service
  • Music And Culture
  • Viva
  • Darbar
  • Pedestrian
  • LCC
  • LCC 2
  • Philharmonia
  • Soft Touch Arts
  • Bullfrog
  • SoundLincs
  • Orchestras Live
  • Spark Childrens Festival
  • Leicester Cathedral
  • Leicester International Music Festival
  • The Mighty Creatives
  • Awards for Young Musicians
  • Music Mark
  • MEHEM